IVAN
BRADARA
MEAA/Equity
Information

Contact

Lisa Mann Creative Management
0293878207
Male
Brown
97
Regular
44
90
11

Photo

Training

Voice & Dialect Coaching (US Accent) Teacher: Anna McCrossin-Owen
Private Coaching Teacher: Danielle Carter, Technique
Dialect Coaching Teacher: Troy Mackinder, Dialect
Howard Fine Acting Studio Teacher: Marilyn McIntyre
Voice Coaching Teacher: Jenny Kent, Voice Production & Speech
16th Street Actors Studio Kerry Armstrong Master Class, Scene Study
Victorian College Of The Arts Voice & Dialect with Stephen Costan
Stella Adler Studio Of Acting (Los Angeles) Technique, Improvisation, Voice & Speech Dialect
LG Promotions John Gauci - Technique, Scene Study
Screen Actors Australia Master Class, Method - Technique & Improvisation

Television

The Slap Lenin Matt Saville, Tony Ayres
Neighbours Erik Poulos Jovita O'Shaughnessy, Lawrence Wilson
Burn Underground (TV Pilot) Kalus Zetes Movin Entertainment, Jon Bling
We Run This (TV Pilot) James Pacific Stream Productions
TvGeny Marty VEA Productions, Kurt Breitenmoser
Rich Dad, Poor Dad Camper Beijing Productions, China, Various
The Barefoot Investor Will Michael Boland

Film

Never Forget WIll Loan Boy Productions, Jon Bling
Dream It's Over Ivan Durden Movin Entertainment , Jon Bling
Creed Barfly Xristos Productions , Stan Harrington
Siblings & Portals Snowy Ellis Endless Productions , Luke Robson

Short Film

Liar Simon I.B. Entertainment, Neil Triffett
Dinner Brad Movin Entertainment , Jon Bling
Shoplifting Danny VCA Productions , Neil Triffett
Under Pressure Jack VCA Productions , Kate Lefeo
Human Remains Tyler Conway Fleet Foot Films, Karen Wilson
Game Day Kyle VCA Productions , Tenika Smith
Light Bulb Damien Chris Hernandez
Look My Way Brendan Larkin Mean Time Collective, Richard Vette
Shiny Thing Nick VCA Productions , Lisa Gloufchis
My Beautiful Family Vinnie Endless Productions , Luke Robson
Choking David Swinburn Productions , Eddie Watkins
Machina** Cameron RMIT Productions, Andrew Wilson
Seize The Moment Schmuck Man CH Productions, Chris Hernandez
Wake Up, We're Dead Shaun Deakin Productions, Jarryd Clifford

Stage

Extravaganza Bender SAA , Various
Montana 1948 David Hayden KDC College Theatre, Various
Inheritance Simon KDC College Theatre , Various
Extravaganza Phil SAA, Various
Romeo And Juliet Romeo KDC College Theatre, Various

Hosting

Lay It On The Line Host (Series 1-3) Endless Productions, Luke Robson
The Actors Exhibit Host (Series 1) Endless Productions, Luke Robson
HNN History Series Host VEA Productions, Michael Boland
expert
expert
expert
Expert
Expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
AWARDS/NOMINATIONS * The Slap – Five AACTA Awards – Including Best Mini Series. * The Slap – 2 Logie Awards – Including Best Drama Series. * The Slap – BAFTA Nomination for Best International Drama Series. * The Slap – International Emmy Nomination for Best Series. * Machina -Nomination for Best Film, Best Actor – Screen Showcase.