CLAYTON
D.
MOSS
MEAA/Equity
Information

Contact

Slate Management pty ltd
61394409463
Male
Brown
Short
Green
6 ft. 2 in.
194 lbs.
188 cm.
88 kg
44
Long
42
37
34
33
11
9
7 3/4

Photo

Film

Nomad Supporting cast Taron Lexton
Take Me To The End Of The Earth Supporting cast Li Jie
Drunk Principal cast Peter Cameron
Dealing With Destiny Principal cast Colm O'Murchu

Television

Deadly Women Supporting cast John Mavety
Big City (Australian Gangster) Supporting cast Gregor Jordan
Murder Uncovered Guest role Luke Blair
Abandoned Principal cast Nathan Colquhoun
Home & Away Guest role David Gould
Second Skin Principal cast Greta Jackson
Rescue Special Ops Guest role Arnie Custo
Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities Guest role Tony Tilse
All Saints Guest role Nicholas Bufalo, Jean-Pierre Mignon
Rock Chikz Guest role Vee Malnar

Theater

Crave Lead role Michaela Savina
Your Heart is my PiƱata Lead role Liz Arday
Songs of Grace and Redemption Lead role Danielle O'Keefe
MATE Lead role Leiz Moore
The Prison of the Testicle Lead role Dan Balcaban
Truck Stop Moon Lead role Peter Carmody
Playhouse Creatures Supporting cast Carla Moore
The Subtle Art of Flirting Lead role Wayne Tunks
The Last Night of Ballyhoo Lead role Colleen Boyle
Apres Coup!... Ou Tics - Tics, or doing the Deed! Lead role Natalie Richards
Les Jardin des Supplices - The Torture Garden Supporting role Christopher Stollery
Out of the Loop Various roles (revue) self-devised
You Can't Take It With You Supporting cast Noni Ball
The 8 Reindeer Monologues Lead role Raoul Agapis
The College Affair Supporting cast Peter Carmody
School for Scandal Lead role Donna Horsey
Don't Drink the Water Lead role Colleen Boyle
Weatherwise Lead role Rohan Maloy
Dead in the Water Lead role Sarah Knopman
Pick-Ups Various roles (revue) Travis Williams
A Comedy of Errors Lead role Bree Crocker
Shopping and F@#king Supporting cast Bree Crocker

Short Film

Bully Principal cast Natalie Richards
Vector Supporting cast Ben Shackleford
The Chicken Men Principal cast Jacqueline Beach
The District Principal cast Jacob Pattinson
Elixir Principal cast Jordan Young
Delusion Principal cast Elizabeth Acampora
Manos Arriba Supporting cast Andrew Seaton
Killing Chuck Principal cast Dean Ginsburg
Now What... Principal cast Dean Ginsburg
Love in a Vacuum Principal cast Dan Binns
Awake Principal cast Cameron Davies
Float My Boat Supporting cast Emma Leonard
Lady Luck Supporting cast Jahne Coutts-Smith
Jodie Principal cast Dean Ginsburg
Please Hold Principal cast David Moore
Silver & Gold Supporting cast Paul O. Gardner
Yorrick O'Brian is... Supporting cast Philip Allen
The Killer in You Principal cast Aaron McLisky
Return to Sender Supporting cast Shane Lynch
Falling from the Cutting Edge Principal cast Medina Hasic
Why do People Catch Trains Supporting cast Elena Lonergan
Hack Supporting cast David Moore
Backflip Principal cast Adam Montgomery
Kissing Kismet Principal cast Melanie Bastian
ROAR Principal cast Ari Mattes
Mum's Place Supporting cast Sam Mc'Millan
Club Manifesto Principal cast Laura Nash
Restoration Supporting cast Peter Feeney
Reborn Principal cast Dan Nittel
Between the Consciously Unconscious Principal cast Nick Cole
El Romance del Bano Principal cast Dan Richardson
The Hit Principal cast Dan Nittel

Corporate

Sydney City Council Dad Vokyo Entertainment
Escape Hunt - Secret Service Mission CIA Agent Hidden Characters
Fitzy & Whippa's Stitch Up Tradie Nova 96.9
Australian Institute of Fitness P.T. Hixon Films
Janssen Pharmaceuticals Cameron Symmetry Media
Podfrey Presenter Pearshop
Optus E.E.O. Training Reggie Optus

Commercial

Real Insurance 2019 Australia
Fujitsu 2019 Australia
American Express 2018 Australia
Myplates.com.au 2017 Australia
McDonald's 2017 Australia
Best & Less 2017 Australia
Optus 2015 Australia
Solitude Creek - Book Promo 2015 USA
Balmain Brewery 2014 Australia
KFC 2013 Australia
Daily Telegraph 2013 Australia
Lifestyle Channel 2013 Australia
Variety, the Children's Charity 2011 Australia
Jacob's Creek 2011 Worldwide
SBS 'Viva Le France' Promo 2011 Australia
Extacy - Face Facts 2010 Australia
Vodafone 2010 Australia
Eco-Log 2009 Australia
Magnum 2009 Australia
HCF 2009 Australia
McDonald's 2008 Australia/NZ
KIA 2008 Australia
NSW Teachers Federation 2008 Australia
The Weather Channel 2007 Australia
Unwired 2006 Australia
Zoo Magazine 2006 Australia
Amstel 2005 USA/Europe/Australia
NRMA 2005 Australia
ABC Rebranding promo 2005 Australia
Sydney International Motorshow 2005 Australia
Toyota 2005 Australia
Sony Playstation 2004 Australia
Centrum Multi-V 2004 Australia
Peugeot 2004 Europe/Australia
Tezroc Co., Ltd 2000 South Korea

Education

Howard Fine Technique Philip Hayden 2019
Vocal Warmups & Exercises Natasha McNamara 2019
Larry Moss Masterclass (audit) Larry Moss 2019
Resonance and Range - Linklater Voice Amy Hume 2019
Alexander Technique Barbara Robertson 2017
Equity Actors Masterclass Brita McVeigh 2015
Feldenkrais Workshop Luz Yeoman 2015
American Dialect Workshop Paige Walker 2015
David Caesar Masterclass David Caesar 2014
Thea McLeod Casting Workshop Thea McLeod 2014
Miranda Harcourt Actor Masterclass Miranda Marcourt 2013, 2014
Howard Fine Masterclass (audit) Howard Fine 2013, 2014, 2017
Jessica Hobbs Actor Masterclass Jessica Hobbs 2013
Shakespeare Workshop Aarne Neeme 2013
Equity Professional Workshop (L.A Experience) Jason Siner 2013
Melbourne Acting academy Tim Littleton/ Cinzia Cossin 2013
Melbourne Acting Academy Marianne Jade/ Alison Telford 2012
Equity Screen Actors Workshop Jonothan Mill/ Bernard Purcell 2012
L.A. Casting Master Intensive Tamar Hunter CSA 2012
TAFTA National Actors Intensive Too many to list, not enough room! Sorry :) 2012
Screenwise Actors Master Intensive Peter Andrikidis 2012
NIDA Accent Essentials (RP & GenAm) Natasha McNamara 2012
Mechanics of Emotion (Michael Chekhov Intensive) Natela Dzuliashvili 2008
Actors Centre Improv. various tutors 2003
Acting for Camera Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson 2003
Sydney Scenegroup Masterclass Peter Feeney 2002, 2003
Theatre Performance & Practice Bree Crocker/ David van Vuuren 2002
expert
Expert
Expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
expert
expert
intermediate
- NSW Drivers License, C-class (Gold) Manual & Automatic - Licensed Scuba Diver (PADI) - Lic no.: 1201AW5319 - AUSTSWIM Accredited Swim Coach - Lic no.: 2245710 (exp.) - First Aid Certificate (HLTAID003 -Provide first aid) - Extensive martial arts experience. Forms include : Goju-Ryu Karate, Tae Kwon Do, Kendo & Iaido - Axe-throwing coach @ Maniax, Sydney - Actors Equity (MEAA) Member - 2011932 - AACTA/AFI Member - 55160 (exp.) - Statement of Attainment for Film Set Occupational Health & Safety as part of the Diploma of Screen & Media CUF50107 (issued via OHS Media Services) *****ADDITIONAL CREDITS***** To visit my personal website, go to: https://claytonmoss.com