Sunny S
Walia
Information

Contact

Artist Management Australia
0894431311
Male
Black
Medium
Brown
5 ft. 8 in.
165 lbs.
175 cm.
102
Regular
43
85
75
10.5
25

Film

2019 | Rage Neighbour John Balazs | Prima Lux Films
2019 | Long Night In Pexington Paul Miles Matthew Williams | Independent
2019 | The Faceless Man Chad Blavinski James Di Martino | Chapter 5 Studios
2017 | The Last Hope Refugee 1 Leigh Ormsby | Pandora Productions

Television

2019 | Preacher Season 4 Officer Charlie Jonathon Watson | Frontier Productions / AMC
2019 | Secret Bridesmaids' Business Husband Tori Garrett | SBB Productions
2019 | Rostered On Season 2 Man in Robe 1 Ryan Chamley | Robot Army Productions

Commercial

2019 | Worksafe Victoria Featured Armand de Saint-Salvy | Thirteen & Co
2019 | AAMI - Home Insurance 'PIES ON FIRE' Featured Al Morrow | Rabbit Content
2019 | Dennis Family Homes Lead Andy Stalph | Hub Productions
2018 | Dennis Family Homes Lead Lukas Schrank | Mr Fox Post Productions
2018 | Officeworks Featured Rob Stanton-Cook | Collider
2018 | Our Watch 100% Chris Nelius | Finch
2018 | 7 Eleven Featured Al Morrow | Rabbit Content
2018 | Compare the Market Featured Josh Logue | Passion Pictures
2017 | Belong 'It's A Dataful Life' Featured Nick Kelly | The Sweet Shop

Short Film

2019 | Babies are Strange Lead Reuben Meltzer | Mad Alice Media
2019 | Falling Stars Lead Andrea Joshua Asnicar | The Black Syndicate Coll.
2019 | Inshallah Lead Vonny Van Os | JMC Academy
2018 | Pandora's Box Supporting Colin Budds
2018 | Dinner for Two Lead Evangeline Parks | VCA
2018 | SNAP Lead Norman Lingwood
2018 | Back on My Feet Lead David Nguyen | Flying Art Films
2018 | Discontent Lead Marco Gabriel | Flying Hat Productions
2017 | Swipe Supporting Esther Yong | JMC Academy
2017 | Impact Lead Curtis Reeder | SAE Institute
2017 | Memories Supporting Connor Ipsen | JMC Academy
2017 | The Immigration Game Lead Daniel Facciolo | Chapter 5 Studios
2017 | Air Your Dirty Laundry Lead Maggie Brittingham | Swinburne
2017 | Air Supporting Jenna Cosgrove | Resurgence Productions
2017 | Dunya Supporting Akram Bekzada | VCA
2017 | Eat Me Lead Jenna Cosgrove | Resurgence Productions
2017 | Zero Gravity Tea Ceremony Lead Matthew Roderick Neumann | VCA
2017 | Dyad Lead Troy Blackman | Sensory Echo Films
2017 | The Cardboard Box Featured Darren Vukasinovic | Ignition Immersive
2017 | Lurker Lead Aedan Bruitzman | RMIT Screen & Media
2017 | Hot Gun Minor Francois R. Whyte | Ozzywood Productions
2017 | The Place to Be Featured Lewis Rodan
2017 | Red Palace Featured Jenna Cosgrove | Resurgence Productions
2017 | The Missing Link Minor W.D Stevens
2016 | Operation Ares Featured Riccardo Sacchetti | KMB Productions
2016 | New Messiah Supporting Harrison Scharf | Deakin
2016 | Ruse Lead Samantha Velona | JMC Academy
2016 | Devil Wears a Suit Featured Eli Mak | VCA
2016 | The Falcon Featured Jenna Cosgrove | Resurgence Productions

Corporate

2019 | Baby Bunting Lead - Presenter Dylan Hornsby | Good Gravy Media

Stage

2018 | Fall On Death Ears Lead Cal Robinson-Taylor | Thatcher's Boy Theatre

Music

Music Video | What If? Featured Brooke Taylor
Music Video | Decisive Featured Zak Fleisher | Dir: Tim Williams
Music Video | BIRDS Featured Halcyon Drive | Dir: Greta Nash
Music Video | Go to War Featured FREEWYO
Music Video | Weekend Featured PEZ ft. 360 | Dir: Jeremy Koren
Music Video | Off White Limousine Featured Client Liason

Training

3 Day Comedy Masterclass Darren Gilshenan Brave Studios
Director / Writer workshop Osamah Sami TAFTA
Director Intensive Fiona Banks TAFTA
Director Intensive Scott Major TAFTA
John Wick Firearms Training Cameron Douglas Digger Tactical
Fundamentals 1 Liana Brener PEM Studios
Casting Director Workshop Micaeley Gibson TAFTA
Casting Director Workshop Amanda Mitchell TAFTA
Acting Intensive Damian Walshe-Howling Brave Studios
Casting Director Workshop Alison Telford Screen Actors
Casting Director Workshop Tom McSweeney TAFTA
Advanced Actors Workshop 6 week Damian Walshe-Howling Brave Studios
Actors Workshop 6 week Daniela Farinacci / Lyndelle Green Brave Studios
Self Taping School Greg Apps The Audition Technique
Casting Director Workshop Thea McLeod TAFTA
Casting Director Workshop Stevie Ray TAFTA
National Actors Intensive 2017 Various Coaches TAFTA
Full Time Program Various Coaches TAFTA
Film Combat Intensive Richard Norton TAFTA
Casting Director Workshop Sarah Alekna TAFTA
TV Serial Workshop Jan Russ TAFTA
Casting Director Workshop Mel Mackintosh Screen Actors Australia
Alexander Technique Penny McDonald Brave Studios
Voice Class Rob Meldrum Brave Studios
Beginners Acting Course Mark Hennessy Brave Studios
novice
Novice
expert
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
novice
novice
novice
novice
novice
novice
novice
novice
intermediate
novice
intermediate
intermediate
novice
novice
novice
novice
intermediate
novice