Demitra
Sealy
MEAA/Equity
Information

Contact

Gilchrist Management
0414879015
Female
Brown
Long
Hazel
5 ft. 4 in.
163 cm.
8
89
D
70
89
8
6

Film

The Debt Collector 2 (Netflix Release) Supporting Role D: Jesse V. Johnson | Tarzana Productions
Euphoria (FINALIST Sundance FF 'Horizon Award') Lead Self Produced and Directed
Fast and Furious 9 Under 5 D: Justin Lin | Universal Pictures
Adventures of a Happy Homeless Man (NSW Cinema Rel Lead Role D: Dicky Tanuwidjaya | Motion Arts
Juvenille Delinquents (Nominated for 2019 AACTA) Supporting Role D: Neil Goss | Big Bull Productions
Benefitted Supporting Role D: Clare McCann | Cherry Productions
The Book (Amazon Prime) Lead Role D: Pradeep Maduri | Karmic Films
Wraith Woods (w Mark Lee) Supporting Role D: Hayley Flinn | Deny Cinema Australia

Television

Meraki TV (2 time WINNER NSW Multicultural Media) Host (Season 2-5) D: Ana Sevo | Foxtel Australia TV & Aurora Channel
Sidewalks (Pilot) Lead Role D: Toby Styling | Morning Starr Prod & ABC Me
Power and Profit (Pilot) Lead Role D: Nicholas Bufalo |Global Entertainment Group

Theater

Homeward LA Nicole (Reprising Cheryl Hines role) D: Mari Meyer | The LACE
Dr Faustus Mephistopheles D: Ken Knight | LA Theatre Company
A Hatful of Rain Celia D: Susan Aston | The Actors Studio NYC
Twelfth Night Olivia D: James Evans | Bell Shakespeare: Graduates
AKIO (Devised Physical Theatre) Harumi D: Jade Alex | Hayes Theatre Company
Lucky Zoe D: Jessica Fichter | The Actors Studio NYC
One Minute Play Festival Several Characters D: Jessica Fichter | Miles Square Theatre NY
Playhouse Creatures Doll Common D: Andrew Davidson | Pilgrim Theatre
The Freedom Ride: National AU Tour (1 year) Wendy D: Jepke Jones | Kinetic Energy Theatre
Home: National AU Tour (1 year) Gemma D: Graham Jones | Kinetic Energy Theatre
Oedipus Schmoedipus Ensemble D: Zoë Coombs Marr | Belvoir Street Theatre
Haircuts Tina D: Lex Marinos | Addison Road Greek Theatre
Kultars Mime (Malaysia Tour) Workshop Teacher D: J. Mehr Kaur Sikh | Institute of Malaysia
The Rimers of Eldritch Lena Truit D: Jason Langley | Pilgrim Theatre
Chekhov in Hell Jade, Bobbi, Jamie D: Jason Langley | Pilgrim Theatre
The Wife of Empedocles Aphrodite, Pausanias, Dita D: Edward Primrose | Composers Center

Stage

UGC: Dream (Long-form Improvisation) Assistant Director Soren Jensen
UGC: Hope (Long-form Improvisation) Marchika Tamasin Holyman
UGC: FBI (Long-form Improvisation) Prisoner 974 Tamasin Holyman
UGC: Kingdom (Long-form Improvisation) Rogue of the Kingdom Miriam Capper
UGC: Hotel (Long-form Improvisation) Dame Milkavich Tamasin Holyman
Murder Mysteries (Long-form Improvisation) Mrs Rose Tamasin Holyman

Internet

First World Relationship (Season 1 & 2) Lead Role, (13 Episodes) D: Andreas Toumbas | Toumbas Productions
Frenchy (Over 500,000 Subscribers) Reoccurring Role D: Ben French | SungaAttack
Adultish (Streaming on Funny or Die & KwebVOD)* Lead Role, (7 Episodes, S4) D: Justin Morck | Orphan Productions LLC
Little Sista (Streaming on Revry) Guest-Star, (S1 Ep6) D: Reece Jones | Cha-Bing Productions

Commercial

Commercial Conflicts Available On Request
* = Up Coming Work

Training

The Actors Studio, NYC NYC
BFA (Major: Acting, Minor: Greek Mythology) Australian Institute of Music (AIM) formerly AADA Sydney, AU
Graduates Program The Bell Shakespeare Theatre Company Sydney, AU
NIDA Screen Acting Sydney, AU
Upright Citizens Brigade, Improvisation NYC
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre Dance Training NYC
expert
expert
Intermediate
expert
Expert
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
expert
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
expert
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
expert
expert
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
intermediate
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
novice
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
expert
novice
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
novice
novice
novice
intermediate
novice
intermediate
INTERNSHIPS: The Capstone Group, AFM Distribution Intern; The Barrow Group Off-Broadways Theatre Company, General Production Intern (New works and playwriting sector), NYC; Creative Mind Group: Network Connect Internship, Lion Festival of Creativity, Cannes France; Playwriting Australia, Dramaturgy and National Script writing workshop Intern, AU. AWARDS (Select): Finalist, The Sundance Film Festival 'Horizon Award' for female directors Inducted into the Australian Institute of Music ‘Alumni Hall of Fame’, Sydney AU WINNER ‘Best Rising Star’ in FIRST WORLD RELATIONSHIPS, Seoul Webfest, South Korea WINNER ‘Best Actress’ in FIRST WORLD RELATIONSHIPS, Austin Comedy Short Film Festival Spring, Texas USA WINNER 2016’s ‘Actress of the Year’, Star Central Magazine, Sydney AU WINNER Margaret Nibsett scholarship recipient, Australian Youth Chamber Choir, Sydney AU Nominated “Single Funniest Moment’, Austin Comedy Short Film Festival Spring, Texas USA ______________________________ US REPRESENTATION : CSP MANAGEMENT (US) 4150 Santa Monica Boulevard #E, Los Angeles, CA, 90029, USA Phone: 323 302 4242 E-mail: mark@citizenskull.com Web:  www.citizenskull.com ​ MAVRICK ARTIST AGENCY (LA) 8447 Wilshire Blvd Suite 301, Beverly Hills, CA 90211, USA Phone: 323 931 5555 E-mail: phillipe@mavrickagency.com Web: http://mavrickartists.com