IVAN
BRADARA
MEAA/Equity
Information

Contact

MCSM
0422022006
Male
Black
Short
Brown
184 cm.
80 kg
101
Regular
44
88
11

Training

Scene Study Technique Teacher: Danielle Carter
Voice & Dialect Coaching Voice & Dialect Teacher: Anna McCrossin-Owen
Stella Adler Studio Of Acting (Los Angeles) Scene Study & Technique Christopher Thornton
Dialect Coaching Dialect Teacher: Troy Mackinder
Howard Fine Acting Studio Scene Study & Technique Teacher: Marilyn McIntyre
Voice & Dialect Coaching Voice & Dialect Teacher: Jenny Kent
16th Street Actors Studio Master Class - Scene Study Teacher: Kerry Armstrong
Victorian College Of The Arts Voice & Dialect Teacher: Stephen Costan
Stella Adler Studio Of Acting (Los Angeles) Technique, Improvisation, Voice & Dialect Teachers: Various
LG Promotions Technique & Scene Study Teacher: John Gauci
Screen Actors Australia Master Class - Technique & Improvisation Teachers: Various

Television

Legends Mr. Walker Xristos Productions, Stan Harrington
The Slap Lenin Matt Saville, Tony Ayres
Neighbours Erik Poulos Jovita O'Shaughnessy, Lawrence Wilson
Burn Underground (TV Pilot) Kalus Zetes Movin Entertainment, Jon Bling
We Run This (TV Pilot) James Pacific Stream Productions
TvGeny Marty VEA Productions, Kurt Breitenmoser
Rich Dad, Poor Dad Camper Beijing Productions, China, Various
The Barefoot Investor Will Michael Boland

Film

Never Forget WIll Loan Boy Productions, Jon Bling
Dream It's Over Ivan Durden Movin Entertainment , Jon Bling
Creed Barfly Xristos Productions , Stan Harrington
Siblings & Portals Snowy Ellis Endless Productions , Luke Robson

Short Film

The Disappearance Of Frederick Valentich Frederick Valentich Endless Productions , Luke Robson
The Onlookers Kyle VCA Productions, Jason Albury
Seven Jake Martin Movin Entertainment, Jon Bling
Liar Simon Nebula Pictures, Neil Triffett
Somone Like Thomas Banks Daniel Scurry Platform Youth Theatre, Neil Triffett
Talk Back Radio Caller My Car, My Home Endless Productions, Luke Robson
Dinner Brad Movin Entertainment, Jon Bling
Shoplifting Danny VCA Productions, Neil Triffett
Under Pressure Jack VCA Productions, Kate Lefeo
Human Remains Tyler Conway Fleet Foot Films, Karen Wilson
Game Day Kyle VCA Productions, Tenika Smith
Light Bulb Damien Footscray City Films, Chris Hernandez
Look My Way Brendan Larkin Mean Time Collective, Richard Vette
Shiny Thing Nick VCA Productions, Lisa Gloufchis
My Beautiful Family Vinnie Endless Productions, Luke Robson
Choking David Swinburn Productions, Eddie Watkins
Machina* Cameron RMIT Productions, Andrew Wilson
Seize The Moment Schmuck Man CH Productions, Chris Hernandez
Wake Up, We're Dead Shaun Deakin Productions, Jarryd Clifford
The Breakfast Club Bender SAA
Dream Its Over Ivan Durden Loan Boy Productions

Stage

Extravaganza Bender SAA , Various
Montana 1948 David Hayden KDC Theatre , Various
Inheritance Simon KDC College , Various
Extravaganza Phil SAA , Various
Romeo And Juliet Romeo KDC Theatre , Various

Hosting

Lay It On The Line Host (Series 1-3) Endless Productions, Luke Robson
The Actors Exhibit Host (Series 1) Endless Productions, Luke Robson
HNN History Series Host VEA Productions, Michael Boland

Commercial

Rotasole Tennis Player Trademark Ventures International, Kurt Breitenmose

Corporate

LIST ON REQUEST LIST ON REQUEST LIST ON REQUEST
expert
expert
expert
Expert
Expert
Expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
expert
AWARDS/NOMINATIONS * The Slap – Five AACTA Awards – Including Best Mini Series. * The Slap – 2 Logie Awards – Including Best Drama Series. * The Slap – BAFTA Nomination for Best International Drama Series. * The Slap – International Emmy Nomination for Best Series. * Machina -Nomination for Best Film, Best Actor – Screen Showcase.