James
Rosier
Information

Contact

Slate Management pty ltd
61394409463
Male
Brown
Short
Brown
170 cm.
92
Short
37
76
9

Training

2008/10 - Acting (Meisner Technique) The Neighborhood Playhouse NY R. Pinter, G. Kingston & R. Stetson
2008/10 - (Modern, Ballet & Jazz) The Neighborhood Playhouse NY C. Dakin, T. Toon & G. Gendell
2008/10 - Voice & Speech The Neighborhood Playhouse NY G. Ramsey, C. Wallnau & K. Kelly
2008/10 - Singing The Neighborhood Playhouse NY Ron Shetler
2008 - Dance (Salsa) The Secret Garden of Dance G. Harvey & S. Ranasinghe
2005/08 - Acting (Meisner Technique) The Actor's Playhouse Simone Young
Acting 3 VCA Rob Meldrum
Acting 2 VCA Penelope Chater
Acting 1 Box Hill Tafe Noel Browne

Theater

2017 - Sunday Roast Tim Driver at Driving Monks
2016 - The 39 Steps Cal Shakleford at Elwood Social Club
2015 - Stop Kiss Byron Bache at Boutique Theatre
2014 - Shakespeare & the Dark Lady of the Sonnets William Shakespeare (Lead) Chris Hosking at Driving Monks
2013/14 - Party Banana Tristan Co-directed / Produced by Self
2013 - The Scare Andrew Jones Harriet Devlin at Driving Monks
2013 - American Buffalo Bobby Tony Reck
Sakura Mansions Ibrahim (Turkish Accent) Mike Broadstock

Television

2013 - Spin - Pilot Tim Driver for Driving Monks
2012 - Wash Ups – Pilot Justin Viney
2012 - Doug and Zac – Ep 1 Conner O'Keane
2007 - Single Rules – Ep. 1 & 5 Reporter Aurora
2006 - More Amore – Ep. 1-13 Voice Over & Reporter Channel 31

Short Film

2013 - Look Rich, Live Poor Bob (Lead) Wordmanfilms / Luigi Zucchet
2013 - iGene Solomon David Okotel
2012 - Imagine That! Marc Johnson (Lead) The Lads
2012 - I Hate Feet Damian (Lead) Grace Cardona
2012 - Vampire Sadine Father Tim Helen Mihajlovic
2012 - The Choice Robert Rossenburg Sian Watling
2011 - The Announcement Seth (Lead) Tom Vizard
2011 - Drop Stitch Blake (Lead) Claire Hartlieb Baudouin
Stop Watching The Lover Emma Mary Gover
Video Guy Not Looking Erika Stamer Squair
Bob's Dead Jack Erin Theremin
Tapioca Starch – The Miracle Plant Dr. Jamie Richards Sean Dobra
Adam Awesome Adam Awesome (Lead) Karl Walker
Generation Z Dr. Micheal Horowitz Aidan Aguilera
Better Off Dead John (Lead) Cameron Parke
Last Moments Colt (Lead) Jaysan Lunt
Daddy's Little Princess Dad (Lead) Jaysan Lunt
Fail Mary Mike Zombie Laura Sutton
Behind Closed Doors James Brett Tinning
Incomplete Michael (Lead) Najeeha Rahman Quadri
The Longest Memory Viky Ershad Chowdhury
Greyscale U (Lead) Mark Lipkin
Paper Thin Young Businessman Matthew Macknamara
Choice Moments Dan (Lead) Carla Varalla
Outside Time The Lover Opie Sayar Hassall

Voice-Over

Goats Gruff Titus & Thor Andrew Pocock
expert
expert
expert
2015 - Curator and Venue Manager at the Pleasance House Comedy, Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2012/14 - Stand Up and MC throughout Melbourne 2010 - Sound Design and Production including Cabaret, Grease and Chamber Music 2010 - Sound Design and Production including Spring Reading Series